KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA CRPF BANTALAB

  INSTITUTIONAL PLANNING SESSION_2017-2018

  COMMITTEES UNDER VARIOUS HEADS W.E.F 01.04.2017

S

Committee

Sl.in Comm.

Name of Teacher

Rem.

 

 

 

1

 

 

ADMISSION

1

Sh Amit Sanyal,PGT

I/C

 

2

Mrs. Kirti Choudhary,PGT

 

 

3

Mrs.shermila,PGT

 

 

4

Sh Sunil Sopari,TGT

 

 

5

Sh.Dharampal,TGT

 

 

6

Sh.Arjinder Kumar,TGT

 

 

7

Mrs. Renu Samyal,PRT

 

 

8

Mrs.Pami Pandita,PRT

 

 

 

 

2

 

 

TIME TABLE

(SECONDARY)

1

Sh.Pravinder Singh,PGT

I/C

 

2

Sh.Surinder Kumar,PGT

 

 

3

Smt.KiranWangnoo,TGT

 

 

4

Mr.Pawan Kumar,TGT

 

 

5

Mrs.Tarun Sharma,Lib.

 

 

6

Computer Instructors Pry. & Sec.

 

 

 

3

 

TIME TABLE

 (PRIMARY)

1

Mrs..Sushma Ganju,PRT

I/C

 

2

Mrs.Sunita Koul,PRT

 

 

3

Mrs..Neelam Kumari,PRT

 

 

3

Computer Instructors Pry.& Sec.

 

 

 

4

 

EXAMINATION

 (Secondary)

1

Sh.Gourav,PGT

I/C

 

2

Mrs.Kirti Choudhary,PGT

 

 

3

Sh.AmitSanyal

 

 

4

Smt.Madhu Sharma

 

 

5

Computer Instructors Pry. & Sec.

 

 

 

5

 

EXAMINATION

(PRIMARY)

1

Mrs.Anjani Razdan,PRT

I/C

 

2

Mrs.Kanchan Sharma,PRT

 

 

3

Sh.Atul Sharma,PRT

 

 

4

Computer Instructors Pry. & Sec.

 

 

 

6

 

CBSE EXAMINATION

1

Sh.V K Kashyap,TGT

I/C

 

2

Mrs..Neeta Nargotra,TGT

 

 

3

Mrs.Shermila,PGT

 

 

 

 

7

 

 

CCA   (Secondary)

1

Mrs. Surekha Bakshi,PGT

I/C

 

2

Mrs..NishaTikku,TGT

 

 

3

Sh.Sunil Sopori,TGT

 

 

4

Sh.Arjinder Kumar,TGT

 

 

5

Sh.Trivid Kumar,PRT(Music)

 

 

6

Dance Teacher

 

 

7

Computer Instructors Pry. & Sec.

 

 

8

 

CCA   (Primary)

1

Mrs..Pami Pandita,PRT

I/C

 

2

Mrs.Suman Koul/Bhat,PRT

 

 

3

Sh.Trivid Kumar,PRT (M)

 

 

4

Dance Teacher

 

 

5

Computer Instructors Pry. & Sec.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

 

FURNITURE

1

Sh.Trivid Kumar,PRT (M)

I/C

 

2

Sh. Dharampal,TGT

 

 

3

Mrs.Renu Samyal,PRT

 

 

4

Mr.Atul Sharma,PRT

 

 

 

10

 

 

 

Library

1

Mrs..Tarun Sharma,Lib

I/C

 

2

Smt.RomiAmrit

 

 

3

Mrs. Renu Samyal

 

 

4

All Subject Comm.Incharge & Members

 

 

 

 

11

 

 

Games & Sports

1

Sh.Shriniwas Sharma,TGT

I/C

 

2

Mrs..Rita Bhagat,TGT

 

 

3

Sh.Arjinder Kumar,TGT

 

 

4

Mrs..Tarun Sharma,Lib

 

 

5

Smt.Shashi Bala,PRT

I/C.Pry

 

6

Mrs. Rozie Raina,PRT

 

 

7

Mrs..Indu Raina,PRT

 

 

8

Sports Coach

 

 

 

 

12

 

 

Computer  &

 Web Site

1

Mrs.Kirti Choudhary,PGT

I/C

 

2

Mrs.Shermila,PGT

 

 

3

Mrs.Surekha Bakshi,PGT

 

 

4

Sh.Sunil Sopori,TGT

 

 

5

Mrs.Pami Pandita,PRT

 

 

6

Mrs.Sunita Koul,PRT

 

 

7

Mrs.Renu Samyal,PRT

 

 

8

Computer Instructors Pry. & Sec.

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Discipline

1

Mrs.Minakshi Talwar,PGT

I/C

 

2

Mrs.Surekha Bakshi,PGT

 

 

3

Sh.Kirti Choudhary,PGT

 

 

4

Sh.Amit Sanyal,PGT

 

 

5

Sh.Gourav,PGT

 

 

6

Sh.Surinder Kumar,PGT

 

 

7

Sh.Pravinder Singh,PGT

 

 

8

Sh.Dharampal,TGT

 

 

9

Sh.Shriniwas Sharma,TGT

 

 

10

Smt.Anju Jamwal,PRT

I/C Pry.

 

11

Sh.Atul Sharma,PRT

 

 

12

Sports Coach

 

 

13

Computer Instructors Pry. & Sec.

 

 

 

 

 

14

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cleanliness &

Beautification

of Vidyalaya

Swachh Bharat

 Abhiyan

& Harit Vidyalaya

1

Mrs.Bhuvneshwari,PGT

I/C

 

2

Sh.Surinder Kumar,PGT

 

 

3

Sh.Pravinder Singh,PGT

 

 

4

PGT(Bio)

 

 

5

Mrs.Rita Bhagat,TGT

 

 

6

Sh.Arjinder Kumar,TGT

 

 

7

Mrs.Anju Jamwal,PRT

 

 

8

Sh.Atul Sharma,PRT

 

 

9

1.Sh.Kulbushan,SS

 

 

2.Mrs.Soma Devi,SS

 

 

3.Sh.Piray Lal,SS

 

 

4.Sh.Wilson,SS

 

 

5.Sh.Gulshan,SS

 

 

6.Mrs.Sushma Devi,SS

 

 

 

 

 

15

 

Scouts &Guides

1

Mrs..Anju Jamwal,PRT

I/C (Guide)

 

2

Sh.Shriniwas Sharma,TGT

I/C (Scout)

 

3

Mrs.Tarun Sharma,Lib.

 

 

4

Sh.Arjinder Kumar,TGT

 

 

5

Mrs..Madhu Sharma,TGT

 

 

6

Mrs.Renu Samyal,PRT

 

 

7

Mrs.Nalini Mukku,PRT

 

 

8

Mrs.Rozie Raina,PRT

 

 

9

All Trained Teachers

 

 

16

M & R (Build /Water)

1

Sh.Shriniwas Sharma,TGT

 

 

17

M & R (Ground)

1

Sh.Shriniwas Sharma,TGT

 

 

18

M & R (Electrical)

1

Sh.Sunil Sopori,TGT

 

 

 

19

 

A.V.Aids&PA System

1

Sh.Sunil Sopori,TGT

I/C

 

2

Sh.Shriniwas Sharma,TGT

 

 

3

Sh.Arjinder Kumar,TGT

 

 

4

Sh.Trivid Kumar,PRT (M)

 

 

 

 

 

20

 

 

 

 

Teaching Aids

1

Mrs..Kiran,PGT

I/C

 

2

Sh.Dharampal,TGT

 

 

3

Mrs. Nisha Tikkku,TGT

 

 

4

Mrs.Kiran Wangnoo, TGT

 

 

5

Mrs. Anju,TGT

 

 

6

Mrs.Rita Bhagat,TGT

 

 

7

Mrs. Renu Samyal,PRT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

 

 

 

 

 

Official Language

1

Mrs. Surekha Bakshi,PGT

I/C

 

2

Mrs.Neeta Nargotra,TGT

 

 

3

Mrs.Anju,TGT

 

 

4

Mrs. Anjani Razdan,PRT

 

 

5

Mrs.Renu Sambyal,PRT

 

 

6

Mrs.Shashi Bala,PRT

 

 

7

Mrs.NeelamKumari,PRT

 

 

8

Mrs.Tarun Sharma,Lib.

 

 

9

Sh.Kuldeep Sharma,ASO

 

 

10

Sh.G.R.Sharma,SSA

 

 

11

Mrs.ArleenKoul,JSA

 

 

12

Computer Instructors Pry. & Sec.

 

 

 

 

22

 

 

Integrity Club

1

Sh.Arjinder Kumar,TGT

I/C

 

2

Sh.Dharampal,TGT

 

 

3

Mrs.Neeta Nargotra,TGT

 

 

4

Mrs.Suman Koul/Bhat,PRT

 

 

23

 

CS 54

1

Sh.Gourav,PGT

I/C

 

2

Sh.Surinder Kumar,PGT

 

 

3

Sh.Pravinder Singh,PGT

 

 

 

 

24

 

Adventures Club &Excursions

1

Sh.Sunil Sopori,TGT

I/C

 

2

Sh.Arjinder Kumar,TGT

 

 

3

Mrs.Tarun Sharma,Lib

 

 

4

Mrs. Renu Samyal,PRT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

 

PTA

1

Mrs..NishaTikku,TGT

I/C

 

2

Sh.Sunil Sopori,TGT

 

 

3

Mrs.Renu Samyal,PRT

 

 

4

Computer Instructors Pry. & Sec.

 

 

 

 

26

 

          NAEP

Guidance &Counselling

1

Mrs.Kiran,PGT

I/C

 

2

Mrs..Anju,TGT

 

 

3

Sh.Sunil Sopori,TGT

 

 

4

Mrs.Tarun Sharma,Lib.

 

 

5

Sh.Arjinder Kumar,TGT

 

 

6

Mrs. Renu Samyal,PRT

 

 

7

Mrs.Sushma Ganju,PRT

 

 

8

Sports Coach

 

 

9

Yoga Teacher

 

 

 

27

 

CMP& News Letter

1

Mrs.Renu Samyal,PRT

Over All I/C

 

2

Mrs.Sushma Ganju,PRT

I/C of  CMP Room

 

3

Mrs.Sunita Koul,PRT

 

 

4

Sh.Atul Sharma,PRT

 

 

5

All PRTs

 

 

 

 

28

 

Vidyalaya Magazine&

Students Diary

1

Mrs.Minakshi Talwar,PGT

I/C

 

2

Mrs.Surekha Bakshi,PGT

 

 

3

Mrs..NishaTikku,PGT

 

 

4

Mrs.Neeta Nargotra,TGT

 

 

5

Mrs.Anju,TGT

 

 

6

Ms.Krishna Kumari,TGT

 

 

7

Mrs.Preety Pandey,TGT

 

 

8

Mrs.Renu Samyal,PRT

 

 

9

Mrs.Shashi Bala

 

 

 

29

 

Web Site

1

Mrs. Kirti Choudhary,PGT

I/C

 

2

Mrs.Shermila,PGT

 

 

3

Computer Inst. (Pry. & Sec.)

 

 

 

 

30

 

 

CMP &

Activity Exhibition

1

Mrs.Renu Samyal,PRT

I/C

 

2

Sh.Atul Sharma,PRT

I/CExhb.

 

3

Mrs.Kanchan Sharma,PRT

 

 

4

All PRTs

 

 

5

Computer Instructor (Primary)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

 

Science, Social Science Clubs

& Exhibitions

All Olympiad & Competitive

Examinations.

Language Competitions

1

Mrs.Kiran,PGT

I/C NationalChildren Sc.Congress.

 

2

Mrs.Kiran Wangnoo,TGT

I/C AIPT Exam.

 

4

Sh.Surinder Kumar,PGT

I/C Maths Olympiads

 

5

Mrs.Shermila,PGT

I/C Cyber Olympiads

 

6

Sh.Amit Sanyal,PGT

I/C S.Sc. Olympiads & Exhibitions

 

7

Mrs.Minakshi Talwar,PGT

I/C Engl.Olympiads

 

8

Mrs..Surekha Bakshi,PGT

I/C Hindi Olympiads &Rajbhasha exams

 

9

Mrs.Renu Samyal Offg.HM

All subject Olympiads & Competitions for Cl. I to V

 

10

All Science,SocialScience,

Maths & Language Teachers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

32

 

 

 

Canteen/Tuck Shop Monitoring

1

Mrs.Renu Samyal,PRT

I/C

 

2

Sh.Sunil Sopori,TGT

 

 

3

Sh.Pravinder Singh,PGT

 

 

4

Mrs.Nalini Mukku,PRT

 

 

5

Sh.Kuldeep Sharma,ASO

 

 

6

Sh.G.R.Sharma,SSA

 

 

 

 

33

 

 

Conduct of Youth Parliament

1

Sh.Amit Sanyal,PGT

I/C

 

2

Sh.Gourav,PGT

 

 

3

Mrs.Madhu Sharma,TGT

 

 

4

Sh.Dharampal,TGT

 

 

5

TGT(S.St.)

 

 

 

 

 

34

 

 

 

Health Club & First Aid

1

Mrs. Minakshi Talwar,PGT

I/C

 

2

Sh.Shriniwas Sharma,TGT

 

 

3

Sh.Sunil Sopori,TGT

 

 

4

Mrs.Rita Bhagat,TGT

 

 

5

Mrs. Renu Samyal,PRT

 

 

6

Mrs.Kanchan Sharma,PRT

 

 

7

Nurse

 

 

8

Yoga Teacher

 

 

9

Sports Coach

 

 

 

 

35

 

 

Redressal of Grievances

1

Mrs.Romi Amrit,V-Principal

I/C

 

2

Mrs.MinakshiTalwar,PGT

 

 

3

Sh.Surinder Kumar,PGT

 

 

4

Sh.Vijay Kashyap,TGT

 

 

5

Mrs.Renu Samyal,PRT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

36

 

 

Comm. For Prevention of

 Bullying & Ragging

1

Mrs.Romi Amrit,V-Principal

I/C

 

2

Mrs.Minakshi Talwar,PGT

 

 

3

Mrs.Kiran,PGT

 

 

4

Smt.Surekha Bakshi,PGT

 

 

5

Sh.Amit Sanyal,,PGT

 

 

6

Sh.Gourav,PGT

 

 

7

Sh.Pravinder Singh,PGT

 

 

8

Sh.Surinder Kumar,PGT

 

 

9

Mrs.Shermila,PGT

 

 

10

Sh.Sunil Sopori,TGT

 

 

11

Mrs.Renu Samyal,PRT

 

 

 

 

 

37

 

 

 

Purchase Committee

1

Mrs. Minakshi Talwar,PGT

I/C

 

2

Mrs.Kiran,PGT

 

 

3

Mrs.Surekha Bakshi,PGT

 

 

4

Sh.Surinder Kumar,PGT

 

 

5

Sh.Amit Sanyal,PGT

 

 

6

Mrs.Shermila,PGT

 

 

7

Mrs.Renu Samyal,PRT

 

 

8

Sh.Atul Sharma,PRT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

 

 

 

 

 

Photography & Videography

On all special occasions of

The School

1

Sh.Arjinder Kumar,TGT

Over All I/C

 

2

Mrs.Kirti Choudhary,PGT

 

 

3

Mrs.Shermila,PGT

 

 

4

Sh.Atul Sharma,PRT

I/C Pry.

 

5

Computer Instructor (Sec.)

 

 

6

Computer Instructor (Pry.))

 

 

7

CCA I/C Primary

 

 

8

CCA I/C Secondary

 

 

 

 

39

Record of Minutes of

Staf  Meetings

1

Smt.NishaTikku,TGT

I/C

 

2

Smt.Neeta Nargotra,TGT

 

 

 

40

 

MGRM

1

Mrs.Kirti Choudhary,PGT

I/C

 

2

Mrs.Shermila,PGT

 

 

3

Sh.Kuldeep Sharma,SSO

 

 

4

Sh.G.R.Sharma,SSA

 

 

5

Mrs.Arleen Koul.JSA

 

 

6

Computer Instructor Pry & Sec.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

 

 

UBI PORTAL

1

Mrs.Shermila,PGT

I/C

 

2

Mrs.Kirti Choudhary,PGT

 

 

3

Sh.Kuldeep Sharma,SSO

 

 

4

Sh.G.R.Sharma,SSA

 

 

5

Mrs.Arleen Koul.JSA

 

 

6

Computer Instructor (I&II)

 

 

42

Co  Comm. For liaison with CRPF on all Special

 oa Celebrations of

 th School.

1

Sh.Sunil Sopori,TGT

I/C

 

2

Sh.Arjinder Kumar,TGT

 

 

3

Sh.Trivid Sharma,PRT (M)

 

 

4

Sh.Kulbushan,S.S

 

 

5

Sh.Piray Lal,SS

 

 

6

Sh.Wilson,SS

 

 

7

Sh.Gulshan Kumar,S S.

 

 

43

 

 

Shivaji House (Secondary)

1

Mrs.Kiran Wangnoo,TGT

I/C

 

2

Mrs.Kirti Choudhary,PGT

 

 

3

Mrs.Bhuvneshwari,PGT

 

 

4

Sh.Pravinder Singh,PGT

 

 

5

Mrs.Madhu Sharma,TGT

 

 

6

Mrs.Preety Pandey,TGT

 

 

7

PGT (Phy.)

 

 

8

TGT(Hindi)

 

 

44

Shivaji House (Primary)

1

Mrs.Anju Jamwal,PRT

I/C

 

2

Mrs.Neelam Kumari,PRT

 

 

3

Mrs.Sushma Ganju,PRT

 

 

4

PRT-II

 

 

45

Tagore House (Secondary)

1

Sh.Dharampal,TGT

I/C

 

2

Mrs.Kiran,PGT

 

 

3

Sh.Amit Sanyal,PGT

 

 

4

Sh.V.K.Kashyap,TGT

 

 

5

Sh.Sunil Sopori,TGT

 

 

6

Sh.Arjinder Kumar,TGT

 

 

7

TGT(English)

 

 

8

Sports Coach

 

 

46

Tagore House (Primary)

1

Mrs..Shashi Bala,PRT

I/C

 

2

Mrs.Sunita Koul,PRT

 

 

3

Mrs.Indu Raina,PRT

 

 

4

Computer Instructot Pry & Sec.

 

 

47

Ashoka House (Secondary)

1

Mrs.Anju,TGT

I/C

 

2

Mrs.Minakshi Talwar,PGT

 

 

3

Mrs.Shermila,PGT

 

 

4

Sh.Pawan Kumar,TGT

 

 

5

Mrs.Tarun Sharma,Lib.

 

 

6

PGT(Bio)

 

 

7

TGT(Sc.)

 

 

8

German Teacher

 

 

9

Computer Instructot Pry & Sec.

 

 

48

Ashoka House (Primary)

1

Mrs.Rozie Raina,PRT

I/C

 

2

Sh.Atul Sharma,PRT

 

 

3

Mrs.Anjani Razdan,PRT

 

 

4

Mrs.Seema Bhardwaj,PRT

 

 

49

Raman House (Secondary)

1

Mrs.Rita Bhagat,TGT

I/C

 

2

Sh.Surinder Kumar,PGT

 

 

3

Sh.Gourav,PGT

 

 

4

Mrs.Neeta Nargotra,TGT

 

 

5

Ms.Krishna Kumari,TGT

 

 

6

PGT (Phy.)-II

 

 

7

TGT(S.Sc.)

 

 

8

TGT (SKT)

 

 

9

Yoga Teacher

 

 

50

Raman House (Primary)

1

Mrs.Nalini Mukku,PRT

I/C

 

2

Mrs.Suman Koul/Bhat

 

 

3

Mrs.Kanchan Sharma,PRT

 

 

4

PRT-I