2019-20

This is with reference to the NSM-Judo held in Mathura.Achievements of Jammu Region:

 

Total Medal Won: 11

Gold:01

Silver:05

Bronze:05

 

KV-wise detail:

1.Gold-KV 1 Jammu

2.Silver: 4 KV Bantalab+1KV Kathua

3.Bronze: 1 each Lakhanpur,Jindrah,Sunjwan,Nagrota,Jindrah

 

2018-19

S.No

Student name

Class

Regional Sports Meet

National Sports Meet

SGFI

1

Zaheer Ahmed

VIII B (U-14)

Gold Medal

Gold Medal

Bronze Medal

Selected for trial in Khelo India Camp 2018-19

2017-18

Following teams of this Vidyalaya are going to participate in different games & sports at different venues as

KHO-KHO –Boys U-14, 19, KHO-KHO – Girls U-19, Cricket U-19, Kabaddi – Boys U-14, Kabaddi – Girls U-14, Chess – Boys & Girls, Taekwondo – Boys & Girls, Skating – Girls, Badminton.

 

Following players got medals in Regional Sports Meet at different venues 2017-18

1.     KHO-KHO –Boys U-19                                          Gold Medal - 10

2.     Kabaddi – Girls U-14                                             Bronze Medal -9

S.No

Name of the student

Name of the sport

Class

1

Saniya

Taekwondo (Girls)

Bronze

2

Rashmi

Taekwondo (Girls)

Bronze

3

Mehrin

Taekwondo (Girls)

Bronze

4

Simi Badyal

Taekwondo (Girls)

Bronze

5

Vanista

Taekwondo (Girls)

Bronze

6

Ayush Badyal

Taekwondo (Boys)

Gold

7

Shivam Mishri

Taekwondo (Boys)

Gold

8

Dushyant

Taekwondo (Boys)

Silver

9

Ishant

Taekwondo (Boys)

Gold

 

Atheletes

1.     Muskan                                             400 mts                                 Silver

2.     Shubham                                          High Jump                            Bronze

Badminton

1.     Aesh                                                   Gold

2.     Anshdeep                                         Gold

Chess

1.     Insitika                                               Bronze

Following players are selected for the National Sports Meet 2017-18 for different venues

KHO-KHO (Boys) U-19

1.     Shahid

2.     Manish

3.     Nikhil

Cricket (Boys) U-19

1.     Aman

Badminton (Boys) U-14

1.     Aesh

Taekwondo (Girls)

1.     Vansita

Taekwondo (Boys)

1.     Ayush Badyal

2.     Shivam Mishra

Chess (Girls)

1.     Insitika

9 players selected for National 2017-18